Federated with...

Staff

At Daubeney we are federated with Sebright and Lauriston Schools and some of our staff work across all three schools.

Staffing List

Senior Leadership Team

Robin Warren
Executive Head Teacher

Gregory Logan
Head of School

Anna Lucey
Deputy Head Teacher

Raj Dharma
Deputy Head Teacher

Cheryl Gustave
Assistant Head Teacher

Matthew Swarbrick
Assistant Head Teacher

Carnita Cenac
SENDCo

Federation Staff

Jatin Shamji
Federation Business Manager

Jenni Bird
Pastoral Care Manager

Troy Utz
Specialist Teacher

Adolfo Arribas
Spanish Teacher

Jamie Watson
IT Network Manager

Teaching Team

Ebony Fergus

Hannah Phillips

Emmet Fahy

Nehara Begum

Rym Cherid

Mumtaz Hussain

Sophie Payne

Jacinta Meehan

Teuta Krueziu

Seema Bibi

Trisha McDonald

Saira Afsar

Amy Smith

Lois Cheung

Ismail Matvad

Mehfuja Patel

Violeter Kepha

Glenroy Placide

Georgia Taylor

Katie Lawrie

Sultana Alam

Georgette Bennett

Gina Gray

Najmul Shikdar

Nargis Shaikh

Rujina Khatun

Laura O'Brien

Learning Mentors

Shelina Cowdhury

Tyrone Williams

Teresa Dinku

Additional Teaching Staff

Simeon Grant

Simon Quail

Nadia Collier

Sevcan Korbay

Aneta Mauer-Slusarczyk

Brian O'Flynn
Music Teacher

Support Staff Team

Besime Rexhepi

Emily Li Vigni

Sue Mehmet

Charmaine McKenzie

Mary Matthew

Karrmen Tate

Gemma Hussey

Namo Sherabayani

Joan Smythe

Tracy Knibbs

Camille Kaethner

Sue Groves

Sandra Richards

Pat Lord

Susanna Custodio-Benedito

Richardo Paulo Ramos

Owen Daley

Senien Syeda

Yasmin Karim

Melanie Dinh

Caren King

Prisca Ahwireng

Elaine Gyamfi

Nurture Team

Miss Asiya

Ms Clare

Admin Team

Carol Jones

Shahina Khanam

Debi Groves

Fataima Begum

Jennie Coyston

Premises & Catering Teams

Dave Coyston
Premises Manager

Raymond Morris
Premises Team

Sarah Buckman
Catering Team

Antonio Milton
Catering Team

Sabrina Richards
Catering Team

Shazia Araf

Asma Dita

Aleksandra Krause

Bridget Putinas
Catering Team

Hira Siddiqui
Catering Team

Val Etienne
Catering Team

Extended Day

Owen Daley